Loading...

Implementation Team

Reporting Team

Team Leader: Becky Sheppard - Director - Assessment

Eric Sweeney, Assistant to Director of Assessment Sam Santos, Programmer/Webmaster Scott Boerke, Director Comp. & Telecommunications Sherri Welch - Director Finance & Budget Pamela Carty - Human Resources Specialist Cindy Oster - Purchasing Agent Mary Anne Westerfield - Dean STEM/Health Dave D'Ascoli - System Administrator Anne Daly - Director / Admissions & Registration

 

Tech: Allen Vanneman - Programmer

 



Finance Team

Team Leader: Sherri Welch - Director Finance & Budget

Kim Somers - Tech Specialist - Payroll / Pensions  Gayle Gates - Accountant - Student Accounts & Grants  Tracy Butcher, Student Accounts Clerk, Bursar  Cindi Gant - Administrative Assistant / Finance & Adm. Services  Dorothy Zila - Director Purchasing/Government Records  Rimma Asadov - Accountant - Customized Training  Beatrice Hughes - Assistant to Executive Director / Student Life & Campus Services  Nancy Ewan - Supervisor - Human Resources  Marie Bailey - Supervisor / Student Accounts

 

Tech: Scott Boerke - Director Computer & Telecommunications

 



Recruitment Team

Team Leader: Anne Daly- Director - Admissions & Registration

Vicki Simek- Executive Director - Professional & Community Education  Veronica Chainey- Assistant Director - Career Pathways  Marielis Rodriguez - Administrative Specialist Nursing/Radiography  Valerie Gouse - Librarian  Carol Graiff - Administrative Specialist - Center for Academic Student Success  Karen Henry - Secretary Admissions  Dorothy Cohen - Director - Academic Programs  Bill Reyes - Recruitment Supervisor  Melissa Wright - Assitant Director - Testing & Tutoring  Diana Appel - Tech Specialist - Office Operations - Admissions & Registratrion

 

Tech: David D'Ascoli- PC Support

 



Student Team

Team Leader: Dorothy Abruzzo-Klumpp - Student Development Advisement

Marielis Rodriguez - Administrative Specialist Nursing/Radiography  James Piccone - Dean - Arts & Humanities  Reta Rios - Student Development Advisement / Careers  Paul Swierczynski - Computer Science Professor  Mary Thorstensen - Librarian  Diana Appel - Tech Specialist - Office Operations - Admissions & Registratrion  Steve Stolar - Director Advisment  Kellie Slade - Director - Student Life & Athletics  Beatrice Hughes - Assistant to Executive Director / Student Life & Campus Services  Dorothy Cohen - Director - Academic Programs  Sherri Welch - Director Finance & Budget   Linda Scully - Administrative Assistant - Business Education & Social Science  Nate Alridge - Assistant Director - Adjunct Faculty Development  Marie Bailey - Supervisor - Student Accounts  Jamie Connolly - Student Development Advisor  Nate Alridge - Assistant Director - Adjunct Faculty Development  Carol Graiff - Administrative Specialist - Center for Academic Student Success  Bernie Castro, Assistant Director, Instructional Technology  Becky Sheppard, Director, Assessment  Anne Daly- Director - Admissions & Registration

 

Tech: Scott Boerke - Director Computer & Telecommunications

 



Financial Aid Team

Team Leader: Kim Mitchell - Director Financial Aid

Chris Rodriguez - T/A Financial Aid  Zee Cortez-Stolar, Technical Assistant, Financial Aid  Kim Ackerman - Administrative Assistant - Foundation  Tracey Thomas, Director, EOF  Bill Reyes - Recruitment Supervisor  Nancy Ewan - Supervisor - Human Resources  Sherri Welch - Director Finance & Budget Marie Bailey - Supervisor - Student Accounts  Joseph Hibbs, Ex. Director Student Life & Campus Services  Josue Velez, Assistant Director - Financial Aid

 

Tech: David D'Ascoli - System Administrator

 



Human Resources Team

Team Leader: Trish Brining - Executive Director Human Resources

Nancy Ewan - Supervisor - Human Resources  Kim Somers - Tech Specialist - Payroll / Pensions  Pam Carty - Human Resources Specialist  Jackie Whilden - Administrative Assistant - Arts & Humanities  Nancy Pollard - Director - Community & Continuing Education  Nate Alridge - Assistant Director - Adjunct Faculty Development  MaryAnn Westerfield - Dean - STEM/Health  Marianne Lore - Administrative Assistant - Academic Affairs & Enrollment Services

 

Tech: Allen Vanneman - Programmer

 



e - College Team

Team Leader: Bernie Castro - Assistant Director - Instruction Technology

Charles Kocher - Dean - Business, Education & Social Sciences  Jennifer Haller - Math / CS Professor  Darren Stocker - Criminal Justice Professor  Nancy James - PR Specialist  Patti Schmid - Head Librarian  Nancy Pollard - Director - Community & Continuing Education  A. Daly. Dir. Admisssions & Registration  K. Ackerman, Adm. Asst. Foundation

 

Tech: Sam Santos - Programmer/Systems Analyst/Webmaster





Was this content helpful? Please rate this content. Do not enter personal information here!